Array
(
    [0] => 1286
    [1] => 2511
    [2] => 12566
    [3] => 2436
    [4] => 11055
    [5] => 1572
    [6] => 4285
    [7] => 12568
    [8] => 779
    [9] => 2439
    [10] => 11124
    [11] => 2434
    [12] => 11054
    [13] => 1478
    [14] => 3976
    [15] => 12567
    [16] => 2438
    [17] => 11057
    [18] => 1585
    [19] => 4892
    [20] => 12569
)

Düsseldorf, Hannover and Cologne…

PAOK’s youngest sides return to Germany. The U11, U10 and U9 teams measure themselves against tough opponents and enrich their experience by participating in renowned youth tournaments.

06.06.2019

U11

After their participation in the tournament held in Krakow, the U11s head to Düsseldorf for the Pfingst Cup (7-10 June). A total of 230 teams will take part in the tournament, Manchester City FC, SL Benfica, Celtic FC, Rangers FC, Inter Milan, PSV Eindhoven, Bayer 04 Leverkusen, FC Bayern München, Zenit Saint Petersburg among them.

PAOK U11 squad consists of: Filippos Mavrokefalidis, Georgios Matzaris, Dimitrios Kanios, Dimitrios Kyriazidis, Efthymios Lyratzis, Alexandros Meggidis, Dimitrios Berdos, Andreas Tellos, Konstantinos Toursounidis, Georgios Cengo, Konstantinos Tasioulas, Theodoros Tsemalidis.

Players are accompanied by coaches Andreas Balabanis and Giannis Tsaniklidis.

  • The duration of each match is 15 minutes

U10

PAOK U10s will be in Hannover on 8 and 9 June for the Raddatz Cup, that boasts the participation of 48 teams, including Manchester City FC, AC Milan, SL Benfica, Galatasaray SK and FC Schalke 04.

PAOK U10 squad consists of: Georgios Nikolaidis, Iordanis Cholidis, Fabio Refatlari, Kyriakos Tounousidis, Iordanis Chatzidis, Leon Sznaucner, Aivazoglou, Athanasios Filippiadis, Christos Danidis, Marios Matera, Argyrios Argyriou, Nikolaos Chaldezos, Konstantinos Souvlatzis.

Players are accompanied by coaches Giorgos Gourtsas and Antonis Krinitsas.

U9

The U9 side of the “Double-Headed Eagle” will participate in Pfingst Cup in Cologne on 8 and 9 June. PAOK will be one of 120 teams, including FC Bayern München, VfL Bochum, SL Benfica, Juventus, Borussia Dortmund, Inter Milan, Zenit Saint Petersburg, FSV Mainz 05, FC Lokomotiv Moskva.

PAOK U9 squad consists of: Alexandros Kazantzis, Serafim Gallos, Theodoros Tantalidis, Georgios Marinakis, Konstantinos Koronis, Athanasios Avramidis, Alexandros-Raphail Gavridis, Georgios Tentolouris, Alexandros-Panagiotis Dimitriadis, Panagiotis Kongalidis, Konstantinos-Stavros Kongalidis.

Players are accompanied by coaches Alexandros Foropoulos and Anthoula Arvanitaki.

  • The duration of each match is 13 minutes.
Relevant News

Düsseldorf, Hannover and Cologne…

PAOK’s youngest sides return to Germany. The U11, U10 and U9 teams measure themselves against tough opponents and enrich their experience by participating in renowned youth tournaments.

06.06.2019

U11

After their participation in the tournament held in Krakow, the U11s head to Düsseldorf for the Pfingst Cup (7-10 June). A total of 230 teams will take part in the tournament, Manchester City FC, SL Benfica, Celtic FC, Rangers FC, Inter Milan, PSV Eindhoven, Bayer 04 Leverkusen, FC Bayern München, Zenit Saint Petersburg among them.

PAOK U11 squad consists of: Filippos Mavrokefalidis, Georgios Matzaris, Dimitrios Kanios, Dimitrios Kyriazidis, Efthymios Lyratzis, Alexandros Meggidis, Dimitrios Berdos, Andreas Tellos, Konstantinos Toursounidis, Georgios Cengo, Konstantinos Tasioulas, Theodoros Tsemalidis.

Players are accompanied by coaches Andreas Balabanis and Giannis Tsaniklidis.

  • The duration of each match is 15 minutes

U10

PAOK U10s will be in Hannover on 8 and 9 June for the Raddatz Cup, that boasts the participation of 48 teams, including Manchester City FC, AC Milan, SL Benfica, Galatasaray SK and FC Schalke 04.

PAOK U10 squad consists of: Georgios Nikolaidis, Iordanis Cholidis, Fabio Refatlari, Kyriakos Tounousidis, Iordanis Chatzidis, Leon Sznaucner, Aivazoglou, Athanasios Filippiadis, Christos Danidis, Marios Matera, Argyrios Argyriou, Nikolaos Chaldezos, Konstantinos Souvlatzis.

Players are accompanied by coaches Giorgos Gourtsas and Antonis Krinitsas.

U9

The U9 side of the “Double-Headed Eagle” will participate in Pfingst Cup in Cologne on 8 and 9 June. PAOK will be one of 120 teams, including FC Bayern München, VfL Bochum, SL Benfica, Juventus, Borussia Dortmund, Inter Milan, Zenit Saint Petersburg, FSV Mainz 05, FC Lokomotiv Moskva.

PAOK U9 squad consists of: Alexandros Kazantzis, Serafim Gallos, Theodoros Tantalidis, Georgios Marinakis, Konstantinos Koronis, Athanasios Avramidis, Alexandros-Raphail Gavridis, Georgios Tentolouris, Alexandros-Panagiotis Dimitriadis, Panagiotis Kongalidis, Konstantinos-Stavros Kongalidis.

Players are accompanied by coaches Alexandros Foropoulos and Anthoula Arvanitaki.

  • The duration of each match is 13 minutes.
Relevant News

Düsseldorf, Hannover and Cologne…

PAOK’s youngest sides return to Germany. The U11, U10 and U9 teams measure themselves against tough opponents and enrich their experience by participating in renowned youth tournaments.

06.06.2019

U11

After their participation in the tournament held in Krakow, the U11s head to Düsseldorf for the Pfingst Cup (7-10 June). A total of 230 teams will take part in the tournament, Manchester City FC, SL Benfica, Celtic FC, Rangers FC, Inter Milan, PSV Eindhoven, Bayer 04 Leverkusen, FC Bayern München, Zenit Saint Petersburg among them.

PAOK U11 squad consists of: Filippos Mavrokefalidis, Georgios Matzaris, Dimitrios Kanios, Dimitrios Kyriazidis, Efthymios Lyratzis, Alexandros Meggidis, Dimitrios Berdos, Andreas Tellos, Konstantinos Toursounidis, Georgios Cengo, Konstantinos Tasioulas, Theodoros Tsemalidis.

Players are accompanied by coaches Andreas Balabanis and Giannis Tsaniklidis.

  • The duration of each match is 15 minutes

U10

PAOK U10s will be in Hannover on 8 and 9 June for the Raddatz Cup, that boasts the participation of 48 teams, including Manchester City FC, AC Milan, SL Benfica, Galatasaray SK and FC Schalke 04.

PAOK U10 squad consists of: Georgios Nikolaidis, Iordanis Cholidis, Fabio Refatlari, Kyriakos Tounousidis, Iordanis Chatzidis, Leon Sznaucner, Aivazoglou, Athanasios Filippiadis, Christos Danidis, Marios Matera, Argyrios Argyriou, Nikolaos Chaldezos, Konstantinos Souvlatzis.

Players are accompanied by coaches Giorgos Gourtsas and Antonis Krinitsas.

U9

The U9 side of the “Double-Headed Eagle” will participate in Pfingst Cup in Cologne on 8 and 9 June. PAOK will be one of 120 teams, including FC Bayern München, VfL Bochum, SL Benfica, Juventus, Borussia Dortmund, Inter Milan, Zenit Saint Petersburg, FSV Mainz 05, FC Lokomotiv Moskva.

PAOK U9 squad consists of: Alexandros Kazantzis, Serafim Gallos, Theodoros Tantalidis, Georgios Marinakis, Konstantinos Koronis, Athanasios Avramidis, Alexandros-Raphail Gavridis, Georgios Tentolouris, Alexandros-Panagiotis Dimitriadis, Panagiotis Kongalidis, Konstantinos-Stavros Kongalidis.

Players are accompanied by coaches Alexandros Foropoulos and Anthoula Arvanitaki.

  • The duration of each match is 13 minutes.