Array
(
    [0] => 779
    [1] => 2438
    [2] => 9546
    [3] => 2340
    [4] => 7498
    [5] => 1478
    [6] => 3985
    [7] => 2434
    [8] => 8036
    [9] => 2339
    [10] => 4724
    [11] => 1466
    [12] => 2439
    [13] => 2346
    [14] => 7819
    [15] => 2338
    [16] => 4074
)

9th international tournament “Panagiotis Katsouris”: Awards

The 9th international tournament “Panagiotis Katsouris” wrapped up with many smiles, Easter wishes and a rendez-vous for next season. The matches were held in the PAOK FC Sports Centre in Nea Mesimvria from 8 to 10 April, involving U9, U11, U12 and U14 sides.

10.04.2017

The following sides made the podium in each of the four age groups of the tournament:

U14

Agia Paraskevi Volos

PAOK Isaakio

LIDO

U12

LIDO

Protathlites Pefka

Mundialito

U11

Apollon Kavala

Nestos

Olympias Karousades

U9

Apollon Kavala

Iraklis Sagini

Nestos

PAOK youth sides participated out of competition.

In the U9 group, Zengo of Apollon Kavala was MVP and top scorer and his team-mate Krampa got the best goalkeeper accolade.
In the U11s, Otantzis of Apollon Kavala was top scorer, Pappas of Olympias Karousades was designated MVP and Ζozos of Nestos top goalkeeper.
In the U12s, Somarakis of LIDO got the top scoring award, Τatsinas of Kila Kozani was MVP and Papatsarouchas of LIDO best goalkeeper.
In the U14s, Savvouidakis of LIDO was top scorer, Katsageorgiou of Agia Paraskevi was MVP and Ζacharioudakis of LIDO best goalkeeper.

Watch the exclusive video of PAOK TV with footage from the awards ceremony and register on the club’s official YouTube channel to get our team’s latest news with picture and sound.

Facebook

Twitter

Instagram

Snapchat: User name: paokfootball

Pinterest

PAOK FC Official App: Play Store / App Store

The tournament groups were as follows:

U9

GROUP A

Apollon Kavala

PAOK Isaakio

Mikrasiatikos

AS Neapoli André Vieirinha

GROUP B

PAOK (´08)

(U9) Νestos

ΑΟ Skiathos

Iralkis Sagini

U11

GROUP A

PAOK U11 (‘06)

ΑΟ Skiathos

Tylikratis Lefkada

Alexandros Drama

Nestos

Pontiakos Alexandroupoli

GROUP B

PAS Florina

PAOK Isaakio

AS Neapoli André Vieirinha

Olympias Karousades

Apollon Kavala

Mikrasiatikos

U12

GROUP A

PAOK U12 (’05)

Mundialito

Kronos Kastoria

Agia Paraskevi Volos

Tylikratis Lefkada

Protathlites Pefka

GROUP B

LIDO Heraklion

Alexandros Drama

Pontiakos Alexandroupoli

Kila Kozani

PAOK Isaakio

Mikrasiatikos

U14

GROUP A

Kila Kozani

Pontiakos Alexandroupoli

LIDO

Millya Israel

GROUP B

PAOK U14 (‘03)

PAOK Isaakio

Mundialito

Agia Paraskevi Volos

Browse paokfc.gr’s exclusive photography from the last day of the tournament.

Relevant News

9th international tournament “Panagiotis Katsouris”: Awards

The 9th international tournament “Panagiotis Katsouris” wrapped up with many smiles, Easter wishes and a rendez-vous for next season. The matches were held in the PAOK FC Sports Centre in Nea Mesimvria from 8 to 10 April, involving U9, U11, U12 and U14 sides.

10.04.2017

The following sides made the podium in each of the four age groups of the tournament:

U14

Agia Paraskevi Volos

PAOK Isaakio

LIDO

U12

LIDO

Protathlites Pefka

Mundialito

U11

Apollon Kavala

Nestos

Olympias Karousades

U9

Apollon Kavala

Iraklis Sagini

Nestos

PAOK youth sides participated out of competition.

In the U9 group, Zengo of Apollon Kavala was MVP and top scorer and his team-mate Krampa got the best goalkeeper accolade.
In the U11s, Otantzis of Apollon Kavala was top scorer, Pappas of Olympias Karousades was designated MVP and Ζozos of Nestos top goalkeeper.
In the U12s, Somarakis of LIDO got the top scoring award, Τatsinas of Kila Kozani was MVP and Papatsarouchas of LIDO best goalkeeper.
In the U14s, Savvouidakis of LIDO was top scorer, Katsageorgiou of Agia Paraskevi was MVP and Ζacharioudakis of LIDO best goalkeeper.

Watch the exclusive video of PAOK TV with footage from the awards ceremony and register on the club’s official YouTube channel to get our team’s latest news with picture and sound.

Facebook

Twitter

Instagram

Snapchat: User name: paokfootball

Pinterest

PAOK FC Official App: Play Store / App Store

The tournament groups were as follows:

U9

GROUP A

Apollon Kavala

PAOK Isaakio

Mikrasiatikos

AS Neapoli André Vieirinha

GROUP B

PAOK (´08)

(U9) Νestos

ΑΟ Skiathos

Iralkis Sagini

U11

GROUP A

PAOK U11 (‘06)

ΑΟ Skiathos

Tylikratis Lefkada

Alexandros Drama

Nestos

Pontiakos Alexandroupoli

GROUP B

PAS Florina

PAOK Isaakio

AS Neapoli André Vieirinha

Olympias Karousades

Apollon Kavala

Mikrasiatikos

U12

GROUP A

PAOK U12 (’05)

Mundialito

Kronos Kastoria

Agia Paraskevi Volos

Tylikratis Lefkada

Protathlites Pefka

GROUP B

LIDO Heraklion

Alexandros Drama

Pontiakos Alexandroupoli

Kila Kozani

PAOK Isaakio

Mikrasiatikos

U14

GROUP A

Kila Kozani

Pontiakos Alexandroupoli

LIDO

Millya Israel

GROUP B

PAOK U14 (‘03)

PAOK Isaakio

Mundialito

Agia Paraskevi Volos

Browse paokfc.gr’s exclusive photography from the last day of the tournament.

Relevant News

9th international tournament “Panagiotis Katsouris”: Awards

The 9th international tournament “Panagiotis Katsouris” wrapped up with many smiles, Easter wishes and a rendez-vous for next season. The matches were held in the PAOK FC Sports Centre in Nea Mesimvria from 8 to 10 April, involving U9, U11, U12 and U14 sides.

10.04.2017

The following sides made the podium in each of the four age groups of the tournament:

U14

Agia Paraskevi Volos

PAOK Isaakio

LIDO

U12

LIDO

Protathlites Pefka

Mundialito

U11

Apollon Kavala

Nestos

Olympias Karousades

U9

Apollon Kavala

Iraklis Sagini

Nestos

PAOK youth sides participated out of competition.

In the U9 group, Zengo of Apollon Kavala was MVP and top scorer and his team-mate Krampa got the best goalkeeper accolade.
In the U11s, Otantzis of Apollon Kavala was top scorer, Pappas of Olympias Karousades was designated MVP and Ζozos of Nestos top goalkeeper.
In the U12s, Somarakis of LIDO got the top scoring award, Τatsinas of Kila Kozani was MVP and Papatsarouchas of LIDO best goalkeeper.
In the U14s, Savvouidakis of LIDO was top scorer, Katsageorgiou of Agia Paraskevi was MVP and Ζacharioudakis of LIDO best goalkeeper.

Watch the exclusive video of PAOK TV with footage from the awards ceremony and register on the club’s official YouTube channel to get our team’s latest news with picture and sound.

Facebook

Twitter

Instagram

Snapchat: User name: paokfootball

Pinterest

PAOK FC Official App: Play Store / App Store

The tournament groups were as follows:

U9

GROUP A

Apollon Kavala

PAOK Isaakio

Mikrasiatikos

AS Neapoli André Vieirinha

GROUP B

PAOK (´08)

(U9) Νestos

ΑΟ Skiathos

Iralkis Sagini

U11

GROUP A

PAOK U11 (‘06)

ΑΟ Skiathos

Tylikratis Lefkada

Alexandros Drama

Nestos

Pontiakos Alexandroupoli

GROUP B

PAS Florina

PAOK Isaakio

AS Neapoli André Vieirinha

Olympias Karousades

Apollon Kavala

Mikrasiatikos

U12

GROUP A

PAOK U12 (’05)

Mundialito

Kronos Kastoria

Agia Paraskevi Volos

Tylikratis Lefkada

Protathlites Pefka

GROUP B

LIDO Heraklion

Alexandros Drama

Pontiakos Alexandroupoli

Kila Kozani

PAOK Isaakio

Mikrasiatikos

U14

GROUP A

Kila Kozani

Pontiakos Alexandroupoli

LIDO

Millya Israel

GROUP B

PAOK U14 (‘03)

PAOK Isaakio

Mundialito

Agia Paraskevi Volos

Browse paokfc.gr’s exclusive photography from the last day of the tournament.