Array
(
    [0] => 4088
    [1] => 2438
    [2] => 4890
    [3] => 1478
    [4] => 2935
    [5] => 2434
    [6] => 4889
    [7] => 779
    [8] => 2439
    [9] => 1589
)

U16s clinch 6th place at Houten tournament

PAOK U16s got sixth place in the Houten tournament in the Netherlands (22-25 May), collecting valuable experience.

26.05.2015

It’s worth mentioning that five players of the U15s, born in 2000, were included in the squad picked by Mirosław Sznaucner and Alekos Theodoridis.

Day 1 results:

PΑΟΚ – FC Groningen 0-0

Skonto FC – PΑΟΚ 1-1 ( Lyratzis )

PΑΟΚ – RSC Anderlecht 1-2 (Tsemekidis)

PΑΟΚ – Feyenoord 0-0

Day 2results:

FC Delta Sports 95 – PΑΟΚ 0-3 (Chatzistravos, Gaitanidis, Gargalatzidis)

KRC Genk – PΑΟΚ 0-3 (Alopoudis, Tzovaras, Kontothanasis)

Brøndby IF – PΑΟΚ 1-0

5th place match:

PΑΟΚ – RSC Anderlecht 1-2 (Tzovaras).

Relevant News

U16s clinch 6th place at Houten tournament

PAOK U16s got sixth place in the Houten tournament in the Netherlands (22-25 May), collecting valuable experience.

26.05.2015

It’s worth mentioning that five players of the U15s, born in 2000, were included in the squad picked by Mirosław Sznaucner and Alekos Theodoridis.

Day 1 results:

PΑΟΚ – FC Groningen 0-0

Skonto FC – PΑΟΚ 1-1 ( Lyratzis )

PΑΟΚ – RSC Anderlecht 1-2 (Tsemekidis)

PΑΟΚ – Feyenoord 0-0

Day 2results:

FC Delta Sports 95 – PΑΟΚ 0-3 (Chatzistravos, Gaitanidis, Gargalatzidis)

KRC Genk – PΑΟΚ 0-3 (Alopoudis, Tzovaras, Kontothanasis)

Brøndby IF – PΑΟΚ 1-0

5th place match:

PΑΟΚ – RSC Anderlecht 1-2 (Tzovaras).

Relevant News

U16s clinch 6th place at Houten tournament

PAOK U16s got sixth place in the Houten tournament in the Netherlands (22-25 May), collecting valuable experience.

26.05.2015

It’s worth mentioning that five players of the U15s, born in 2000, were included in the squad picked by Mirosław Sznaucner and Alekos Theodoridis.

Day 1 results:

PΑΟΚ – FC Groningen 0-0

Skonto FC – PΑΟΚ 1-1 ( Lyratzis )

PΑΟΚ – RSC Anderlecht 1-2 (Tsemekidis)

PΑΟΚ – Feyenoord 0-0

Day 2results:

FC Delta Sports 95 – PΑΟΚ 0-3 (Chatzistravos, Gaitanidis, Gargalatzidis)

KRC Genk – PΑΟΚ 0-3 (Alopoudis, Tzovaras, Kontothanasis)

Brøndby IF – PΑΟΚ 1-0

5th place match:

PΑΟΚ – RSC Anderlecht 1-2 (Tzovaras).